Licensed to BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 10:41 PM
                    2013 QUAD NORTH TRACK MEET - 4/18/2013                     
                       Geneva College, Beaver Falls, PA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.42  4/15/2000   Amy McCoy, Rio Grande University            
        Meet: M 12.61  4/15/2009   Megan Harding, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DePorzio, Adriana            Westminster              13.28  -3.5 
  2 Nuzzo, Alicia                Westminster              13.50  -3.5 
  3 Berg, Morgan                 Thiel                    14.24  -3.5 
  4 Mahan, Jamie                 Geneva                   14.39  -3.5 
  5 Sawayda, Kara                Thiel                    14.47  -3.5 
  6 Jusino, Nuemalys             Geneva                   15.24  -3.5 
  7 Steele, Lydia                Geneva                   15.42  -3.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 25.60  4/1/2000    Nicole Snively, St. Francis University      
        Meet: M 26.52  4/13/2011   Mallory Mack, Westminster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nuzzo, Alicia                Westminster              27.30  -1.9 
  2 Blain, Allison               Grove City               28.54  -1.9 
  3 Yakopin, Caitlin             Westminster              28.99  -1.9 
  4 McGarvey, Lauren             Grove City               29.52  -1.9 
  5 Mahan, Jamie                 Geneva                   29.56  -1.9 
  6 Banyas, Paige                Geneva                   33.43  -1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: #   58.21  4/15/2000   Stephanie Volpe, Malone College           
        Meet: M 1:00.92  4/13/2011   Tyler Dever, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blain, Allison               Grove City             1:03.09  
  2 McGarvey, Lauren             Grove City             1:03.83  
  3 Smith, Laura                 Grove City             1:09.65  
  4 Kidder, Megan                Thiel                  1:14.19  
  5 Felix, Stephanie             Thiel                  1:17.26  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:16.48  4/15/2000   Suzi Jeren, Malone College                
        Meet: M 2:19.32  4/13/2011   Hannah Tubb, Grove Citry                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rabenold, Emily              Grove City             2:32.52  
  2 Clawson, Cayla               Grove City             2:38.26  
  3 Shultz, Courtney             Grove City             2:38.55  
  4 Rudolf, Emma                 Grove City             2:38.74  
  5 Stone, Emily                 Geneva                 2:47.72  
  6 Seaton, Joscelyn             Grove City             2:50.53  
  7 Rech, Clare                  Thiel                  3:13.59  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:43.93  4/13/2002   Jessica Sarver, Penn State Behrend        
        Meet: M 4:49.38  4/13/2011   Julia Ubanski, Geneva                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clawson, Cayla               Grove City             5:05.10  
  2 Rabenold, Emily              Grove City             5:05.60  
  3 Kimpel, Caroline             Grove City             5:11.66  
  4 Novecek, Janice              Grove City             5:12.01  
  5 Cessar, Anna                 Grove City             5:12.54  
  6 Meek, Sarah-Noel             Geneva                 5:17.61  
  7 Seaton, Joscelyn             Grove City             5:40.42  
  8 Shultz, Courtney             Grove City             5:42.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 18:01.96  4/14/2001   Erika Suhy, Robert Morris Un.            
        Meet: M 18:41.37  4/17/2012   Mary Kate Breese, Grove City             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breese, Mary Kate            Grove City            18:56.06  
  2 Smith, Ella                  Grove City            19:06.99  
  3 Merkle, Alayna               Geneva                19:26.60  
  4 Dunsworth, Anna              Grove City            19:55.34  
  5 Skorup, Laurel               Grove City            20:01.10  
  6 Kluitenberg, Anna            Geneva                20:16.76  
  7 Novecek, Janice              Grove City            20:48.32  
  8 Seward, Mary                 Grove City            21:16.53  
  9 Thompson, Mara               Grove City            22:36.05  
 -- Fisher, Sara                 Grove City                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.02  4/14/2001   Lenita Dickey, Robert Morris Un.            
        Meet: M 15.86  4/17/2012   Kristen Basista, Westminster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lowe, Eliza                  Grove City               15.65M -1.9  1 
  2 DePorzio, Adriana            Westminster              15.80M -1.9  1 
  3 Berg, Morgan                 Thiel                    16.82  -1.9  1 
  4 Womer, Mara                  Grove City               17.49  -1.9  1 
  5 Sawayda, Kara                Thiel                    17.56  -3.9  2 
  6 Rittenhouse, Lydia           Grove City               17.57  -1.9  1 
  7 Malone, Macie                Grove City               17.64  -3.9  2 
  8 Mobley, Rebecca              Westminster              17.76  -1.9  1 
  9 Scrima, Adrienne             Grove City               18.87  -3.9  2 
 10 Toensing, Marissa            Westminster              20.77  -3.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:01.32  4/14/2001   Lenita Dickey, Robert Morris Un.          
        Meet: M 1:06.73  4/14/2010   Abby Basta, Westminster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowe, Eliza                  Grove City             1:06.24M  1 
  2 Womer, Mara                  Grove City             1:09.58   1 
  3 Toensing, Marissa            Westminster            1:09.63   1 
  4 Scrima, Adrienne             Grove City             1:11.34   1 
  5 Mobley, Rebecca              Westminster            1:12.39   1 
  6 Rittenhouse, Lydia           Grove City             1:13.66   2 
  7 Wood, Gabby                  Grove City             1:15.80   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: # 11:48.24                                                       
        Meet: M 12:35.74  4/17/2012   Shannon Rech, Geneva                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cessar, Sarah                Grove City            12:31.41M 
  2 Cremean, Kara                Grove City            13:01.44  
  3 Wood, Gabby                  Grove City            13:02.64  
  4 Waszyn, Sarah                Westminster           14:19.95  
  5 Sullivan, Erin               Westminster           14:29.14  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 49.37  4/14/2001   St. Francis University, St. Francis         
        Meet: M 49.64  4/17/2012   Westminster (Pa.), Westminster              
                       K Basista, A Slater, H Ebersbacher, M Mack        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                                50.72  
     1) DePorzio, Adriana               2) Nuzzo, Alicia                  
     3) Colella, Angela                 4) Gabor, Haley                   
  2 Grove City  'A'                                       53.12  
     1) Lowe, Eliza                     2) Malone, Sadie                  
     3) Blain, Allison                  4) Womer, Mara                    
  3 Geneva  'A'                                           57.52  
     1) Jusino, Nuemalys                2) Steele, Lydia                  
     3) Banyas, Paige                   4) Mahan, Jamie                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:00.43  4/14/2001   St. Francis University, St. Francis       
        Meet: M 4:10.75  4/14/2010   Westminster, Westminster                  
                         T. Dever, A. Slater, M. Mack, H. Ebersbacher      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grove City  'A'                                     4:18.56  
     1) Blain, Allison                  2) McGarvey, Lauren               
     3) Womer, Mara                     4) Lowe, Eliza                    
  2 Grove City  'B'                                    x4:27.66  
     1) Clawson, Cayla                  2) Kimpel, Caroline               
     3) Rudolf, Emma                    4) Scrima, Adrienne               
  3 Thiel  'A'                                          5:30.37  
     1) Felix, Stephanie                2) Diegan, Kristin                
     3) Kidder, Megan                   4) Steinmetz, Meredith            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 1.68m  4/14/2001   Lindsey Stefan, St. Francis University      
        Meet: M 1.57m  4/15/2009   Amanda Smallhoover, Westminster             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malone, Sadie                Grove City               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.34 1.37 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Malone, Macie                Grove City               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.34 1.37 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Riemer, Rebecca              Westminster              1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.34 1.37 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Velloney, Michaella          Grove City               1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.34 1.37 1.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Knepper, Melissa             Grove City               1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.34 1.37 1.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 3.50m  4/17/2012   Merrissa Malcolm, Westminster               
        Meet: M 3.50m  4/17/2012   Merrissa Malcolm, Westminster               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kalsey, Marissa              Westminster              3.50m#  11-05.75 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Majors, Brittany             Westminster              3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bradham, Rebecca             Westminster              2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Velloney, Michaella          Grove City               2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tissue, Kristina             Westminster              2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Zdaniewicz, Rachael          Grove City               2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Domoff, Leah                 Westminster                 NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.40m  4/14/2001   Shea McMillan, Duquesne University          
        Meet: M 5.27m  4/17/2012   Alisha Slater, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Sadie                Grove City               4.69m   2.6  15-04.75 
     4.44m(3.1) 4.68m(2.2) FOUL(2.1) 4.69m(2.6)      
  2 Malone, Macie                Grove City               4.55m   3.1  14-11.25 
     FOUL(4.0) 4.48m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 4.55m(3.1)      
  3 Riemer, Rebecca              Westminster              4.21m   2.9  13-09.75 
     4.08m(3.8) 4.11m(2.2) 4.21m(2.9) 4.10m(2.3)      
  4 Smith, Laura                 Grove City               4.15m   2.2  13-07.50 
     3.72m(+0.0) 4.15m(2.2) 3.46m(1.7) 3.91m(1.5)      
  5 Banyas, Paige                Geneva                   3.73m   2.0  12-03.00 
     3.12m(1.5) 3.73m(2.0) 3.64m(1.0) 3.38m(2.1)      
  6 Jusino, Nuemalys             Geneva                   3.51m   1.1  11-06.25 
     3.51m(1.1) 3.24m(1.8) 2.89m(1.4) 3.48m(2.1)        
 -- Walton, Johannah             Geneva                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.15m  4/14/2001   Shea McMillan, Duquesne University         
        Meet: M 10.80m  4/15/2009   Kim Stitt, Thiel                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Kaitlin                Westminster              9.56m  +0.0  31-04.50 
     9.05m(1.6) 9.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  2 Malone, Macie                Grove City               9.39m  +0.0  30-09.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.39m(+0.0)      
  3 Malone, Sadie                Grove City               9.24m   0.5  30-03.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 9.24m(0.5) PASS      PASS           
 -- Velloney, Michaella          Grove City                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)      
 -- Banyas, Paige                Geneva                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.64m  4/13/2002   Marcie Hepler, Duquesne University         
        Meet: M 11.84m  4/17/2012   Kathryn Regalado, Geneva                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michalak, Katherine          Geneva                  12.38mM  40-07.50 
      11.87m  11.18m  11.97m  12.38m      
  2 Rice, Allison                Westminster             10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.14m  FOUL  10.38m  FOUL      
  3 Williams, Sara               Geneva                  10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.33m  10.05m  10.02m  9.80m      
  4 Jackson, Kayla               Geneva                   9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.62m  FOUL  9.82m  FOUL      
  5 Agnew, Moriah                Westminster              9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL     9.77m         
  6 Cominsky, Caitlyn            Westminster              8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.43m  FOUL  8.83m  FOUL      
  7 Rice, Julie                  Westminster              8.82m   28-11.25 
      FOUL  8.82m  8.76m  8.69m      
  8 Burkus, Stephanie            Westminster              8.24m   27-00.50 
      8.24m  7.62m  7.64m  7.87m      
  9 Powell, Kaitlyn              Grove City               7.13m   23-04.75 
      7.08m  6.71m  7.13m  7.13m      
 10 Royal, Olivia                Thiel                    6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.00m  6.14m  5.75m  5.89m      
 -- Michalak, Elizabeth          Unat-Geneva            X10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.75m  10.06m  FOUL  9.65m      
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 43.12m  4/15/2000   Marcy Evanich, Malone College              
        Meet: M 40.15m  4/14/2010   Emily Dolsak, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Agnew, Moriah                Westminster             35.17m     115-05 
      30.21m  33.28m  35.14m  35.17m      
  2 Jackson, Kayla               Geneva                  33.97m     111-05 
      33.97m  31.97m  FOUL  29.70m      
  3 Keen, Mary                   Geneva                  33.51m     109-11 
      33.51m  32.98m  FOUL  32.44m      
  4 Rice, Allison                Westminster             33.35m     109-05 
      32.53m  FOUL  33.35m  32.42m      
  5 Michalak, Katherine          Geneva                  32.73m     107-04 
      FOUL  32.31m  31.67m  32.73m      
  6 Ketler, Taylor               Thiel                   31.72m     104-01 
      FOUL  31.47m  31.72m  FOUL      
  7 Cominsky, Caitlyn            Westminster             30.60m     100-05 
      27.44m  29.99m  30.60m  FOUL      
  8 Kravec, Cassidy              Thiel                   30.08m      98-08 
      30.08m  26.56m  29.82m  FOUL      
  9 Stoffer, Ellie               Grove City              29.27m      96-00 
      28.55m  29.27m  28.27m  29.02m      
 10 Rice, Julie                  Westminster             28.70m      94-02 
      FOUL  27.66m  28.70m  27.34m      
 11 Burkus, Stephanie            Westminster             26.77m      87-10 
      26.03m  FOUL  26.16m  26.77m      
 12 Powell, Kaitlyn              Grove City              26.62m      87-04 
      26.14m  FOUL  FOUL  26.62m       
 13 Williams, Sara               Geneva                  25.06m      82-03 
      24.50m  23.89m  25.06m  24.00m      
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 42.72m  4/10/2004   Courtney Lenart, Robert Morris Un.         
        Meet: M 34.91m  4/17/2012   Bridget McCray, Westminster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kravec, Cassidy              Thiel                   38.25mM    125-06 
      36.89m  34.44m  34.28m  38.25m       
  2 Knepper, Melissa             Grove City              34.85m     114-04 
      33.52m  34.85m  33.63m  31.54m      
  3 Stoffer, Ellie               Grove City              33.16m     108-09 
      29.85m  31.33m  32.13m  33.16m      
  4 Jackson, Kayla               Geneva                  32.36m     106-02 
      FOUL  32.36m  31.40m  FOUL      
  5 Kashey, Shay                 Thiel                   30.77m     100-11 
      30.70m  30.49m  28.77m  30.77m      
  6 Steele, Lydia                Geneva                  29.56m      97-00 
      29.56m  FOUL  28.84m  27.60m      
  7 McGrath, Ali                 Grove City              26.97m      88-06 
      25.58m  26.97m  26.38m  24.56m      
  8 Michalak, Katherine          Geneva                  26.60m      87-03 
      23.36m  20.17m  26.60m  26.56m      
  9 Ketler, Taylor               Thiel                   20.86m      68-05 
      FOUL  20.43m  20.86m  19.01m      
 -- Michalak, Elizabeth          Unat-Geneva            X31.09m     102-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.09m  FOUL      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.50  4/1/2000    Cucunato, Clarion University                
        Meet: M 11.16  4/15/2009   Alex Eaton, Thiel                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                   11.38  -2.0  1 
  2 Polite, Stephen              Geneva                   11.67  -2.0  1 
  3 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                   11.71  -2.0  1 
  4 Schuster, Ed                 Geneva                   11.78  -3.6  2 
  5 Ledbetter, Andrew            Grove City               11.94  -2.0  1 
  6 Whittaker, Thomas            Grove City               12.20  -3.6  2 
  7 Yasko, Anthony               Westminster              12.22  -3.6  2 
  8 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City               12.55  -3.6  2 
  9 Smith, Justin                Westminster              12.74  -3.9  3 
 10 Devivo, Dave                 Thiel                    12.74  -3.9  3 
 11 Alward, Cody                 Westminster              12.80  -3.6  2 
 12 McMahon, Mike                Grove City               12.95  -3.9  3 
 13 Dunn, Nathan                 Geneva                   13.71  -3.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.91  4/14/2001   Keith Dellinger, St. Francis University     
        Meet: M 22.66  4/17/2012   JJ Faltot, Westminster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fazzolare, Robert            Westminster              22.92  -1.9  1 
  2 Carswell, Adam               Westminster              22.99  -1.9  1 
  3 White, Ryan                  Geneva                   23.14  -1.9  1 
  4 Mellinger, Jacob             Geneva                   23.43  -3.3  2 
  5 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                   24.00  -3.3  2 
  6 Schuster, Ed                 Geneva                   24.25  -3.3  2 
  7 Ledbetter, Andrew            Grove City               24.43  -1.9  1 
  8 Purvis, Jake                 Grove City               24.49  -3.3  2 
  9 Whittaker, Thomas            Grove City               24.53  -3.3  2 
 10 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City               24.71  -3.3  2 
 11 Douglas, Josiah              Grove City               24.88  -2.3  4 
 12 Dunsworth, Josh              Grove City               25.17  -2.3  3 
 13 Bednash, Mason               Thiel                    25.21  -2.3  3 
 14 Devivo, Dave                 Thiel                    25.72  -2.3  3 
 15 McMahon, Mike                Grove City               25.80  -2.3  3 
 16 Smith, Justin                Westminster              26.18  -2.3  3 
 17 Dunn, Nathan                 Geneva                   27.33  -2.3  3 
 18 Knaby, Alex                  Thiel                    27.42  -2.3  4 
 19 Braun, Erik                  Thiel                    27.66  -2.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.87  4/15/2000   Cliff Reynolds, Cedarville University       
        Meet: M 50.69  4/15/2009   Craig Anderton, St. Vincent                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jacob             Geneva                   49.95M  1 
  2 White, Ryan                  Geneva                   51.90   1 
  3 Cho, Mun                     Grove City               52.23   1 
  4 Purvis, Jake                 Grove City               53.31   1 
  5 Dunsworth, Josh              Grove City               53.71   1 
  6 Dougherty, Kyle              Thiel                    53.97   1 
  7 Brooks, Robert               Westminster              54.00   1 
  8 Bednash, Mason               Thiel                    55.53   1 
  9 Clanagan, Kamau              Thiel                    56.49   2 
 10 Knaby, Alex                  Thiel                    58.06   2 
 11 Braun, Erik                  Thiel                    58.76   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:53.98  4/15/2000   RobEdgar, Geneva College                  
        Meet: M 1:59.45  4/17/2012   Aaron Sutton, Westminster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edinger, Nick                Geneva                 2:01.95  
  2 Mucha, Matt                  Grove City             2:03.67  
  3 Thurston, Cooper             Grove City             2:05.58  
  4 Anderson, Chez               Geneva                 2:06.01  
  5 Filicky, Kyle                Westminster            2:08.39  
  6 Tassone, Brendan             Grove City             2:11.45  
  7 Thomas, Ryan                 Thiel                  2:12.81  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:52.20  4/14/2001   Matt Hartman, St. Francis University      
        Meet: M 4:04.54  4/17/2012   Phil Thompson, Una                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edinger, Nick                Geneva                 4:12.93  
  2 Filicky, Kyle                Westminster            4:28.74  
  3 Tassone, Brendan             Grove City             4:31.13  
  4 Landskroener, Dan            Grove City             4:38.10  
  5 Smith, Luke                  Geneva                 4:46.71  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:41.05  4/14/2001   Kevin Doyle, St. Francis University      
        Meet: M 16:02.85                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McRae, Arleigh               Grove City            16:09.03  
  2 Schultz, Alec                Grove City            16:43.03  
  3 Talbot, Mark                 Grove City            16:49.58  
  4 Ridge, Francis               Grove City            17:24.63  
  5 Landskroener, Dan            Grove City            17:36.82  
  6 Erickson, Jack               Grove City            19:25.64  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.51  4/14/2001   Preston Ephraim, St. Francis University     
        Meet: M 16.55  4/1/2009    Bobby Rhodes, Westminster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Douglas, Josiah              Grove City               16.79  -1.3 
  2 Ward, Brandon                Grove City               16.86  -1.3 
  3 Mossgrove, Dane              Grove City               17.18  -1.3 
  4 Witmer, Ethan                Grove City               17.38  -1.3 
  5 Hritz, Robert                Thiel                    19.07  -1.3 
  6 Tonkovich, Miles             Grove City               20.10  -1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 53.53  4/15/2000   Cliff Reynolds, Cedarville University       
        Meet: M 56.88  4/15/2009   Chris Allebach, Grove City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, John                  Grove City               56.06M  1 
  2 Witmer, Ethan                Grove City               58.69   1 
  3 Miller, Patrik               Grove City               59.03   1 
  4 Ward, Brandon                Grove City             1:01.22   1 
  5 Mossgrove, Dane              Grove City             1:01.62   1 
  6 Hunter, Kendall              Westminster            1:04.24   2 
  7 Yasko, Anthony               Westminster            1:04.33   1 
  8 Tonkovich, Miles             Grove City             1:09.34   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:00.00  1/14/2001   Brian Sell, St. Francis University       
        Meet: M 10:30.64  4/13/2011   Nathan Mansor, Geneva                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton, Aaron                Westminster            9:56.61M 
  2 Talbot, Mark                 Grove City            10:05.48M 
  3 Mucha, Matt                  Grove City            10:14.35M 
  4 Mansor, Nathan               Geneva                10:19.73M 
  5 Parker, Charles              Geneva                10:48.09  
  6 Thurston, Cooper             Grove City            11:20.93  
  7 Wargo, Glenn                 Geneva                12:10.16  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.72  1/14/2001   Robert Morris University, Robert Morris     
        Meet: M 43.64  4/17/2012   Westminster (Pa.), Westminster              
                       Z Henry, A Carswell, F Minteer, J Faltot          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                           42.85M 
     1) White, Ryan                     2) Marga, Aaron                   
     3) Schuster, Ed                    4) Guiser, Josh                   
  2 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                                43.22M 
     1) Fazzolare, Robert               2) Carswell, Adam                 
     3) Dindak, Jake                    4) Thomas, Anthony                
  3 Grove City  'A'                                       43.61M 
     1) Whittaker, Thomas               2) Ledbetter, Andrew              
     3) Miller, Patrik                  4) Green, John                    
  4 Westminster (Pa.)  'B'                               x45.08  
     1) Sifontes-Lavine, Taran          2) Friday, Christian              
     3) Yasko, Anthony                  4) Brooks, Robert                 
  5 Grove City  'B'                                      x46.64  
     1) Cho, Mun                        2) Claybaugh, Timothy             
     3) Purvis, Jake                    4) Devlin, Kurt                   
  6 Thiel  'A'                                            46.77  
     1) Jones, Nick                     2) Hritz, Robert                  
     3) Mallinger, Eric                 4) Dougherty, Kyle                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:18.42  4/14/2001   Robert Morris University, Robert Morris   
        Meet: M 3:26.02  4/15/2009   St. Vincent, St. Vincent                  
                         C. Anderton, S., Anderton, K. Wanichko, S. Sweeney
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grove City  'A'                                     3:28.21  
     1) Witmer, Ethan                   2) Purvis, Jake                   
     3) Miller, Patrik                  4) Green, John                    
  2 Grove City  'B'                                    x3:37.70  
     1) Cho, Mun                        2) Ward, Brandon                  
     3) Thurston, Cooper                4) Mucha, Matt                    
  3 Thiel  'A'                                          3:48.83  
     1) Knaby, Alex                     2) Bednash, Mason                 
     3) Braun, Erik                     4) Smith, Bryan                   
  4 Geneva  'A'                                         3:57.74  
     1) White, Ryan                     2) Anderson, Chez                 
     3) Sanon, Enock                    4) Mellinger, Jacob               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.06m  4/10/2004   Stefan Grundberg, Geneva College            
        Meet: M 1.80m  4/17/2012   Nick Jones, Thiel                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nick                  Thiel                    1.98mM   6-06.00 
     0.18 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.83 1.91 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hunter, Kendall              Westminster              1.74m    5-08.50 
     0.18 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Munro, Andrew                Grove City               1.68m    5-06.00 
     0.18 1.68 1.71 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Brannen, Andrew              Westminster                 NH            
     0.18 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.42m  3/31/2001   Jarod Paronish, St. Francis University      
        Meet: M 4.45m  4/13/2011   Mark Saylor, Westminster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saylor, Mark                 Westminster              4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Brannen, Andrew              Westminster              4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Slafka, Michael              Geneva                   3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Fuller, Austin               Westminster             J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Perella, Matt                Westminster              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P   XO    P    P    X 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 6.99m  4/15/2001   Jason Hempstead, Robert Morris Un.          
        Meet: M 6.57m  4/13/2011   Anthony Thomas, Westminster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Anthony              Westminster              6.89m   2.6  22-07.25 
     6.89m(2.6) 6.81m(2.7) FOUL(0.7) 6.68m(0.2)      
  2 Jones, Nick                  Thiel                    6.61mM  1.4  21-08.25 
     5.71m(2.3) 6.48m(1.9) 6.61m(1.4) 6.50m(0.9)      
  3 Carswell, Paul               Westminster              6.38m   1.9  20-11.25 
     0.66m(2.3) 6.38m(1.9) 5.99m(1.4) FOUL(0.9)      
  4 Miller, Patrik               Grove City               6.21m   3.1  20-04.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.21m(3.1) FOUL(2.7) 0.60m(1.0)      
  5 Filtz, Mark                  Geneva                   5.55m   1.6  18-02.50 
     5.27m(2.2) 5.55m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9)      
  6 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City               5.54m   1.7  18-02.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 5.41m(1.8) 5.54m(1.7) 5.32m(1.7)      
  7 Sanon, Enock                 Geneva                   4.99m   2.6  16-04.50 
     4.99m(2.6) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.2) 4.87m(0.8)      
  8 Noyes, Charlie               Geneva                   4.60m   2.2  15-01.25 
     3.81m(2.2) 4.43m(0.1) 4.60m(2.2) 4.49m(0.8)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.83m  4/14/2001   Jarrad Penlek, Robert Morris Un.           
        Meet: M 12.70m  4/17/2012   David Ferreira, Grove City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sifontes-Lavine, Taran       Westminster             12.36m  +0.0  40-06.75 
     FOUL(1.8) 12.36m(+0.0) 12.32m(+0.0) 12.08m(+0.0)      
  2 Filtz, Mark                  Geneva                  11.97m   1.0  39-03.25 
     11.70m(1.1) 11.97m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.35m(+0.0)      
  3 Brannen, Andrew              Westminster             11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00 
     11.37m(1.1) 11.91m(+0.0) 11.60m(1.6) 11.57m(1.1)      
  4 Carswell, Paul               Westminster             11.77m  +0.0  38-07.50 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.77m(+0.0)      
  5 Alward, Cody                 Westminster             11.24m   3.2  36-10.50 
     10.64m(1.7) 11.15m(1.7) 11.24m(3.2) 10.50m(2.0)      
 -- Noyes, Charlie               Geneva                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)      
 -- Sanon, Enock                 Geneva                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.67m  4/15/2000   Dave Petras, Geneva College                
        Meet: M 15.31m  4/14/2010   Matt Ridge, Grove City                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frawley, Jason               Westminster             13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL      
  2 French, Tyler                Geneva                  13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.29m  FOUL  12.52m  13.26m      
  3 Malson, Robert               Thiel                   12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.06m  11.96m  12.79m  12.78m      
  4 Wright, David                Westminster             12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  11.91m  FOUL  12.58m      
  5 Fiorentino, Nick             Westminster             12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  12.16m  FOUL  12.24m      
  6 Weekley, Tanner              Geneva                  11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.53m  11.68m  10.41m  FOUL      
  7 Truesdell, Rick              Geneva                  11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Kepple, Zack                 Grove City              11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.24m  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Logan, Matt                  Geneva                  11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.10m  FOUL      
 10 Reed, Brandon                Thiel                   10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.17m  10.45m  9.78m      
 11 Siefert, Joe                 Grove City              10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.24m  9.47m  10.56m  10.50m      
 12 Catroppa, Dan                Geneva                   6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.06m  6.12m  5.88m  6.01m      
 -- Weeda, Chris                 Westminster               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.11m  4/15/2000   Nate Javins, Rio Grande University         
        Meet: M 47.19m  4/14/2010   Matt Six, Grove City                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 French, Tyler                Geneva                  39.22m     128-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.17m  39.22m       
  2 Pisorn, Andrew               Grove City              37.51m     123-01 
      FOUL  37.51m  3.66m  FOUL      
  3 Weeda, Chris                 Westminster             37.46m     122-11 
      35.98m  37.27m  35.57m  37.46m      
  4 Frawley, Jason               Westminster             36.26m     118-11 
      32.44m  FOUL  34.86m  36.26m      
  5 Logan, Matt                  Geneva                  36.09m     118-05 
      FOUL  36.09m  FOUL  29.44m      
  6 Siefert, Joe                 Grove City              36.05m     118-03 
      3.45m  36.05m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Weekley, Tanner              Geneva                  35.05m     115-00 
      3.38m  3.42m  33.29m  35.05m      
  8 Fiorentino, Nick             Westminster             33.46m     109-09 
      FOUL  33.46m  33.43m  32.75m       
  9 Hall, Elijah                 Westminster             32.22m     105-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.22m  FOUL      
  9 Truesdell, Rick              Geneva                  32.22m     105-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.22m  30.14m      
 11 Sokira, Evan                 Thiel                   32.14m     105-05 
      28.52m  3.71m  32.14m  3.32m      
 12 Kepple, Zack                 Grove City              32.12m     105-04 
      FOUL  32.12m  30.63m  FOUL      
 13 Rupert, Jordan               Geneva                  31.40m     103-00 
      31.40m  FOUL  27.93m  FOUL      
 14 Johns, Zach                  Westminster             29.57m      97-00 
      29.26m  FOUL  29.57m  FOUL      
 15 Boyle, Josh                  Grove City              27.82m      91-03 
      FOUL  27.82m  FOUL  25.96m      
 16 Shifflett, Aaron             Westminster             27.56m      90-05 
      20.65m  FOUL  27.56m  FOUL      
 17 Wilson, Ian                  Thiel                   21.77m      71-05 
      21.77m  2.54m  21.59m  FOUL      
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 66.48m  4/17/2012   Ryan Bell, Westminster                     
        Meet: M 66.48m  4/17/2012   Ryan Bell, Westminster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Munro, Andrew                Grove City              51.01m     167-04 
      49.27m  51.01m  47.30m  49.11m      
  2 Rupert, Jordan               Geneva                  50.29m     165-00 
      50.29m  47.65m  47.27m  49.81m       
  3 Fiorentino, Nick             Westminster             49.10m     161-01 
      46.65m  47.05m  49.10m  47.99m      
  4 Finchio, Mike                Thiel                   47.80m     156-10 
      47.80m  40.97m  46.47m  FOUL      
  5 Mallinger, Eric              Thiel                   46.76m     153-05 
      33.52m  41.07m  46.00m  46.76m      
  6 Sifontes-Lavine, Taran       Westminster             45.18m     148-03 
      42.04m  45.18m  42.16m  FOUL      
  7 Faust, Hayden                Grove City              44.55m     146-02 
      44.55m  44.17m  42.13m  FOUL      
  8 Malson, Robert               Thiel                   42.78m     140-04 
      42.78m  41.97m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Clanagan, Kamau              Thiel                   42.70m     140-01 
      35.55m  40.63m  36.44m  42.70m      
 10 Johns, Zach                  Westminster             35.60m     116-09 
      FOUL  32.42m  35.60m  34.97m      
 11 Hall, Elijah                 Westminster             33.66m     110-05 
      31.69m  33.66m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Boyle, Josh                  Grove City              27.97m      91-09 
      25.26m  FOUL  FOUL  27.97m      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grove City                 291        2) Westminster (Pa.)         147   
    3) Geneva                      92        4) Thiel                      55   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grove City                 216        2) Geneva                    168   
    3) Westminster (Pa.)          162        4) Thiel                      54